?

Log in

The Highwayman... - Scott Baio Ain't Got Nothing On Me [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Scott Baio Ain't Got Nothing On Me

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

The Highwayman... [Jun. 2nd, 2006|08:00 am]
Scott Baio Ain't Got Nothing On Me
[music |The Highwayman]

I love it when you find an old song that you have never heard before, that you absolutley love. I'm sure you have all heard this before, but if you have not download The Highwayman by The Highwaymen. Johnny Cash, Wille Nelson, Waylon Jennings, and my namesake, Kris Kristofferson.

The bastards hung me in the spring of '25, but I am still alive....
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: circleofharmony
2006-06-03 03:09 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah... The Highwaymen. I'd forgotten about them. Best supergroup ever! Were you named after Kris? He's great. I only have 3 of his songs in my music library. And no Willie Nelson! I'm gonna have to rectify that. Of course, I have plenty of JC.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: verbl
2006-06-04 04:11 pm (UTC)
Yes, I was named after Kris. My Mom was a big fan. I don't think I have any Willie Nelson except for the "On the Road Again" staple song. And no Waylon Jennings aside from maybe the "Dukes of Hazard Theme".
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: suzannecrazy
2006-06-03 11:33 pm (UTC)
Have you ever dreamed of...

... not tearing yourself away from soccer tranlsations even in a bathroom?

... being able to enjoy the favorite movies lying in the yard?

... just watching beautiful girls doing some dirty things while hiding somewhere overnight? ;)

Miracle? Dunno..)
But those dreams may come true tonight.

Find out more by visiting: www.satellite-tv-pc.com
(Reply) (Thread)